2017 Baseball Schedule         

Baseball Home

7th and 8th Grade Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
February 18 New Hope Scrimmage
(Starkville, New Hope)
New Hope 11:00 & 2:30
February 24 Tupelo Classic
Tupelo (JV &V)
Tupelo 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
February 25 Tupelo Classic
Saltillo (Varsity only)
Tupelo 5:00
February 28 Amory Tournament
(Houston)
Amory 6:30
March 2 Amory Tournament
(Saltillo)
Amory 7:30
March 3 Amory Tournament
(Smithville)
Amory 7:30
March 6 TCPS
(JV Only)
Home 5:00 & 7:00
March 7 Saltillo Home 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
March 9 Saltillo
(9th Grade Only)
Home 5:00 & 7:00
March 10 Amory ** Away 5:00(JV)  7:00(V)
March 11 New Albany Home 11:00(JV) 1:00(V)
March 11 Mantachie Home 5:00(JV)  7:00(V)
March 13 Hamilton, AL
(JV Only)
Home 4:30 (DH)
March 15 Saltillo Tournament
(New Albany)
Saltillo 5:00
March 15 Saltillo Tournament
(Belmont)
Saltillo 7:00
March 16 Saltillo Tournament
(Horn Lake)
Saltillo 3:00
March 16 Saltillo Tournament
(Kossuth)
Saltillo 5:00
March 20 Tupelo
(9th Grade Only)
Home 5:00 & 7:00
March 21 Pontotoc ** Away 5:00(JV)  7:00(V)
March 23 Tupelo
(9th Grade Only)
Away 5:00 & 7:00
March 24 Pontotoc ** Home 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
March 25 Mantachie Away 12:00(JV) 2:00(V)
March 27 Saltillo
(9th Grade Only)
Away 5:00 & 7:00
March 28 Tishomingo County ** Home 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
March 31 Tishomingo County ** Away 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
April 1 New Albany Away 11:00(JV) 1:00(V)
April 3 Hamilton, AL
(JV Only)
Away 4:30 (DH)
April 4 Shannon ** Home 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
April 6 New Hope
(9th Grade Only)
Home 5:00 & 7:00
April 7 Shannon ** Away 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
April 8 Mooreville Home 11:00(JV) 1:00(V)
April 10 New Hope
(9th Grade Only)
Away 5:00 & 7:00
April 11 Corinth ** Home 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
April 13 Corinth ** Away 5:00(JV)  7:00(V)
April 14 Tupelo Home 11:00(V) 1:00(JV)
April 15 Mooreville Away 5:00(JV)  7:00(V)
April 17 Amory ** Home 4:00(JV)  6:00(V)
April 21-24 First Round of Playoffs TBA TBA
April 28-29 & May 1 Second Round of Playoffs TBA TBA
May 4-6 Third Round of Playoffs TBA TBA
May 11-13 North Half TBA TBA
May 16-20 State Championship TBA TBA

** Division Games